Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9924,345
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6664,142
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6664,143
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9894,343
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9915,587
AzulArgentina 9,1965,715
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,72210,391
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29211,367
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,31310,137
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39210,186
AmberleyAustralia 15,1509,414
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1625,693
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4075,846
AimoresBrazil 8,0354,993
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4604,636
AltamiraBrazil 5,8833,656
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1053,793
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2425,121
ApodiBrazil 6,8694,268
AracajuBrazil 7,4114,606
AracuaiBrazil 7,7284,802
AragarcasBrazil 7,1934,470
AraxaBrazil 7,7814,835
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1724,457
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3532,084
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1632,587
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8071,123
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2932,668
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,041647
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,131703
AbecheChad 9,6545,999
AntofagastaChile 7,5694,703
AricaChile 7,0074,354
AltaiChina 9,7046,030
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8283,000
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7622,959
AraucaColombia 4,1982,609
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9041,805
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9471,831
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9295,549
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2015,717
AswanEgypt 9,7106,034
AsyutEgypt 9,3365,801
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5782,224
AsmaraEritrea 10,8586,747
AssabEritrea 11,3087,027
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3837,074
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7284,181
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5485,312
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,88311,112
AccraGhana 8,6345,366
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9164,919
AthensGreece 7,9904,965
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0124,979
AasiaatGreenland 3,0891,920
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4182,124
AputiteqGreenland 3,7272,316
AkureyriIceland 4,2882,665
AgraIndia 11,7217,284
AhmedabadIndia 11,9717,439
AkolaIndia 12,3747,689
AllahabadIndia 12,0077,461
AmritsarIndia 11,1536,931
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8139,205
AbadanIran 10,1116,283
ArakIran 9,8546,124
AlbengaItaly 6,5504,070
AlgheroItaly 6,7754,210
AmendolaItaly 7,2164,484
AnconaItaly 6,9334,308
ArezzoItaly 6,8344,246
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3635,197
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4095,226
AbashiriJapan 9,3335,800
AburatsuJapan 11,0616,873
AikawaJapan 10,1566,311
AjiroJapan 10,4226,476
AkitaJapan 9,9176,163
AkuneJapan 11,0546,869
AomoriJapan 9,7826,079
AsahikawaJapan 9,4325,861
AsosanJapan 10,9376,796
AmmanJordan 9,2495,747
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9856,205
AinaziLatvia 6,6234,115
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9898,693
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1998,823
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2858,877
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9268,654
AtarMauritania 6,4874,031
AgalegaMauritius 14,2998,886
AcapulcoMexico 3,6542,271
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8836,142
AltaiMongolia 9,9246,167
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9526,184
AgadirMorocco 6,0953,787
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9093,672
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8269,213
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3608,923
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9928,695
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9878,691
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9878,691
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9878,691
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9878,691
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6972,297
AgadezNiger 8,4175,230
AsuncionParaguay 8,0114,978
ArequipaPeru 6,7704,207
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7657,932
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3265,795
AradRomania 7,2484,504
AjanRussia 8,3125,165
AldanRussia 8,3725,202
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3345,179
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1795,082
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7395,430
AnadyrRussia 6,2453,881
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8134,234
ArmavirRussia 8,4405,245
AstrakhanRussia 8,6565,379
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3407,047
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4363,378
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1553,825
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2903,909
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2453,881
Abu HamedSudan 10,1126,283
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7346,670
AqiqSudan 10,5566,560
ArbaatSudan 10,3386,424
AromaSudan 10,6196,599
AtbaraSudan 10,3096,406
Abu KamalSyria 9,3375,802
AleppoSyria 8,9705,574
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5748,435
AtakpameTogo 8,5845,334
AdanaTurkey 8,7915,463
AfyonTurkey 8,3615,196
AnkaraTurkey 8,4065,223
AntalyaTurkey 8,5235,296
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8896,145
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2523,264
AberporthUk 5,3013,294
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3223,307
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1145,042
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9424,935
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0096,841
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9996,835
ArtigasUruguay 8,5905,338
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,459906
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,582983
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4992,174
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2651,408
Ada, MnUsa 1,478918
Adrian, MiUsa 520323
Aiken, ScUsa 1,180733
Akron, OhUsa 446277
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4201,504
Albany, GaUsa 1,445898
Albany, New YorkUsa 404251
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,201746
Albion, NeUsa 1,6091,000
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6101,622
Aledo, IlUsa 1,093679
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,564972
Algona, IaUsa 1,264785
Alice, TxUsa 2,5101,560
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 465289
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9901,236
Alma, MiUsa 551342
Alpena, MichiganUsa 421262
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6981,677
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2221,381
Amherst, MaUsa 501312
Amite, LaUsa 1,8401,143
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8863,036
Anderson, InUsa 785488
Anderson, ScUsa 1,100683
Angelica, NyUsa 250155
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 520323
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9092,429
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7161,066
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9431,208
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,041647
Ashland, WiUsa 1,028639
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5242,190
Atchison, KsUsa 1,477918
Athens, GaUsa 1,220758
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,287799
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 618384
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2544,508
Auburn, NeUsa 1,525948
Augusta, GaUsa 1,247775
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6131,624
Aurora, IlUsa 820509
Austin, TxUsa 2,2971,427
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6185,976
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1246,291
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9562,458
AdenYemen 11,4837,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -