Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5856,578
BustAfghanistan 10,7806,699
BatnaAlgeria 6,9524,320
BecharAlgeria 6,5904,095
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7984,225
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6874,155
BiskraAlgeria 6,9734,333
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5044,663
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9847,447
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1117,526
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1167,529
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0627,495
ByrdAntarctica 14,0558,734
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3675,821
BarilocheArgentina 9,5215,917
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9915,587
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8419,844
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1019,384
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51710,264
BrestBelarus 6,9724,333
BrusselsBelgium 5,9243,681
Belize CityBelize 3,1111,933
BeninBenin 8,7795,456
BohiconBenin 8,6915,401
BermudaBermuda 1,7751,103
BageBrazil 8,7565,441
BambuiBrazil 7,8654,887
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0875,026
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9414,313
BarcelosBrazil 5,2563,266
BarraBrazil 7,1024,413
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4444,004
BarreirasBrazil 7,1184,423
BelémBrazil 5,8823,655
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9474,939
BelterraBrazil 5,7083,547
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8584,262
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5895,337
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3054,540
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3534,569
BrevesBrazil 5,8073,609
BurgasBulgaria 7,8864,900
BurundiBurundi 11,6687,251
BatouriCameroon 9,8796,139
Bagotville, QcCanada 727452
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2862,042
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4911,548
Banff, AbCanada 2,8541,773
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 282175
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8961,178
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6631,655
Bissett, MbCanada 1,497931
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1131,934
Bonavista, NfCanada 201125
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8652,402
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7451,084
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9381,204
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7301,696
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7202,311
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3741,476
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5532,208
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2402,014
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2126,346
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0836,266
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0456,242
BeijingChina 10,5426,551
BarranquillaColombia 3,7242,314
Benito SalasColombia 4,5982,857
BogotáColombia 4,4152,743
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7724,208
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8526,743
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7586,685
BaniDominican Republic 2,9831,853
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9731,847
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9481,832
BahariyaEgypt 9,0885,647
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1755,702
BiarritzFrance 5,9213,680
BordeauxFrance 5,9063,670
BrestFrance 5,4723,400
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0146,223
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0126,222
BitamGabon 9,8346,111
BanjulGambia 6,7334,184
BerlinGermany 6,3703,958
BrockenGermany 6,2513,885
BokeGuinea 7,0654,390
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9334,308
BudapestHungary 7,0184,361
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0344,371
BangaloreIndia 13,2068,206
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7947,951
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6677,872
BikanerIndia 11,4827,135
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0069,325
BabolsarIran 9,7526,060
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8356,733
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5265,919
Bandar LengehIran 10,8216,724
BirjandIran 10,4266,479
BushehrIran 10,3796,450
BaghdadIraq 9,6295,984
BasraIraq 10,0676,255
BelmulletIreland 4,8833,034
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0553,141
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3124,544
BergamoItaly 6,5554,073
BolognaItaly 6,7294,182
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6114,108
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3624,575
BrindisiItaly 7,4234,613
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2375,119
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0815,021
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5515,935
BeirutLebanon 9,0655,633
BenghaziLibya 8,2045,098
BirzaiLithuania 6,7534,196
BitolaMacedonia 7,6164,732
BlantyreMalawi 13,0668,119
BvumbweMalawi 13,0918,135
BintuluMalaysia 14,6209,085
BamakoMali 7,4714,643
Bko-SMali 7,4844,651
BougounMali 7,6054,726
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2733,898
BaitagMongolia 9,9196,164
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5535,936
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6495,996
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8416,116
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9566,187
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9676,193
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7326,048
BulganMongolia 9,6696,008
BhamawMyanmar 12,3857,696
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8499,227
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8119,204
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1448,789
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6212,250
BilmaNiger 8,6715,388
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4395,244
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5243,432
BergenNorway 5,5383,441
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5393,442
BjornoyaNorway 5,5193,430
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6643,520
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6523,512
BadinPakistan 11,6657,249
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2777,008
BalakotPakistan 10,8186,722
BarkhanPakistan 11,1606,935
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9232,438
BascoPhilippines 12,5317,787
BialystokPoland 6,8774,274
BejaPortugal 5,7633,581
BragancaPortugal 5,6393,504
BistritaRomania 7,3674,578
BucharestRomania 7,6514,754
BajkitRussia 8,2305,115
BarabinskRussia 8,7265,423
BarnaulRussia 9,0195,605
BerezovoRussia 7,5674,702
BiserRussia 7,9314,928
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2125,725
BogdarinRussia 8,9855,583
BogucanyRussia 8,5995,343
BomnakRussia 8,7165,416
BorRussia 8,2035,098
BorzjaRussia 9,3955,838
BratskRussia 8,8395,492
BelgradeSerbia 7,2924,532
BoSierra Leone 7,5364,683
BontheSierra Leone 7,5114,668
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8624,264
BerberaSomalia 11,6947,267
BusanSouth Korea 10,7696,692
BadajozSpain 5,7923,599
BarcelonaSpain 6,2993,915
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8343,625
BabanusaSudan 10,3826,452
BaselSwitzerland 6,3063,919
BernSwitzerland 6,3383,938
BangkokThailand 13,5708,432
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5488,419
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1748,187
BizerteTunisia 7,1024,413
BalikesirTurkey 8,1335,054
BursaTurkey 8,1595,070
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0896,269
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0403,132
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1033,171
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1023,171
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4663,397
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5343,439
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6413,505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5692,218
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3341,451
Baltimore, MdUsa 579360
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0063,111
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0063,111
Batesville, MsUsa 1,514941
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8991,180
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 753468
Bedford, MaUsa 647402
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4601,529
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,132704
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6762,284
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5123,425
Bethlehem, NhUsa 509316
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8583,019
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6252,874
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 572356
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3631,469
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 296184
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,388863
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4172,123
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7621,095
Blacksburg, VaUsa 797495
Blackville, ScUsa 1,235767
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3812,101
Blakely, GaUsa 1,581983
Block Island, RiUsa 576358
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4051,495
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0061,868
Booneville, MsUsa 1,376855
Boonton, NjUsa 492306
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 629391
Bowler, WiUsa 845525
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,029640
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,198745
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2251,383
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 547340
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,509938
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 929577
Brockport W, NyUsa 11873
Brodhead, WiUsa 906563
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8011,119
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6951,053
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6611,653
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,346836
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2282,006
Buckhannon, WvUsa 602374
Bucyrus, OhUsa 536333
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14691
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9081,186
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 834518
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,112691
Burlington, VtUsa 416258
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2262,005
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2186,350
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0152,495
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8972,422
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8788,003
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8888,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -