Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6186,598
ChlefAlgeria 6,5574,075
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9394,312
CeresArgentina 8,4085,225
ChamicalArgentina 8,3855,211
ChepesArgentina 8,4875,274
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0666,255
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6495,375
CórdobaArgentina 8,5225,296
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5325,302
CorrientesArgentina 8,2165,106
CairnsAustralia 14,9019,260
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8919,875
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60410,940
CedunaAustralia 16,93210,522
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5779,680
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5889,687
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9419,906
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8459,225
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2899,501
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,07710,612
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5457,795
CharnocksBarbados 3,9032,426
CotonouBenin 8,7795,456
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1695,076
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3385,182
CabroboBrazil 7,0544,384
CaceresBrazil 7,0244,365
CaetiteBrazil 7,4224,612
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1294,430
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5874,715
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0414,997
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1595,070
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8504,257
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7664,826
CaparaoBrazil 8,1005,033
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5844,713
CaratingaBrazil 8,0154,981
CaravelasBrazil 7,9524,942
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3714,580
CarolinaBrazil 6,5184,050
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1995,095
CataguasesBrazil 8,1495,064
CatalaoBrazil 7,5974,721
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8604,884
CaxiasBrazil 6,4824,028
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6165,354
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0114,357
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1425,060
ChapecoBrazil 8,3555,192
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6534,134
CipoBrazil 7,3464,565
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5274,056
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8804,897
CordeiroBrazil 8,2285,113
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2604,512
CorumbaBrazil 7,3534,569
CoximBrazil 7,3774,584
CrateusBrazil 6,6584,138
CuiabaBrazil 7,0204,362
CuritibaBrazil 8,2925,153
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7471,707
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5472,204
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6921,673
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7771,726
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9621,219
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8382,385
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7552,334
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9132,432
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8691,161
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0081,869
Chapais, QcCanada 673418
Charlo, NbCanada 1,016631
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,212753
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,213754
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5532,208
Chatham, NbCanada 1,049652
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2641,407
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,069664
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,465911
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9341,202
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6752,283
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9701,846
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5461,582
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 534332
Comox, BcCanada 3,5242,190
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0611,902
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2421,393
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5781,602
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8721,785
ChicoChile 10,1196,288
ChillanChile 9,0095,598
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0245,607
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0074,976
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0026,215
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8365,491
ChangchunChina 9,9426,178
ChangduChina 11,6217,221
ChangshaChina 11,8767,380
ChengduChina 11,6807,258
ChongqingChina 11,8017,334
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0762,533
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9084,292
CamagueyCuba 2,5391,578
CasablancaCuba 2,3701,473
ChebCzech Republic 6,4584,013
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1453,819
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8461,769
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9061,806
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8981,801
CanarEcuador 5,2023,233
CairoEgypt 9,1125,662
CaenFrance 5,6993,541
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9613,704
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0633,146
CocobeachGabon 9,7686,070
CologneGermany 6,0773,776
ChiosGreece 8,1195,045
CorfuGreece 7,6264,739
ConakryGuinea 7,2654,515
CatacamasHonduras 3,3392,075
CholutecaHonduras 3,5372,198
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2928,259
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2247,596
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2247,596
ChahbaharIran 11,2326,980
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9633,084
ClonesIreland 5,0583,143
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9813,095
CorkIreland 5,0593,144
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0613,145
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9184,299
CameriItaly 6,4964,037
CampobassoItaly 7,1444,439
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9184,299
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9594,324
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8444,253
Cape MeleItaly 6,5594,076
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2904,530
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4534,632
CerviaItaly 6,8134,234
CiampinoItaly 6,9904,344
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7124,171
Cisa PassItaly 6,6434,128
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9254,303
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6574,136
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5134,669
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4824,650
ChibaJapan 10,3266,417
ChichibuJapan 10,3296,418
ChichijimaJapan 11,0766,883
ChoshiJapan 10,2826,390
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0635,632
ChilekaMalawi 13,0668,119
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8337,974
ChitipaMalawi 12,4777,753
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0011,865
ComitanMexico 3,3692,094
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3827,695
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6736,011
ChoirMongolia 9,9116,159
CasablancaMorocco 6,0423,755
ChindeMozambique 13,3998,326
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4738,373
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7569,170
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3838,938
CondegaNicaragua 3,5162,185
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0148,708
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0106,842
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5136,533
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6836,638
ChhorPakistan 11,6107,214
ChitralPakistan 10,6176,597
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1265,049
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8214,860
CajamarcaPeru 5,7113,549
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6083,485
ChiclayoPeru 5,6743,526
ChimbotePeru 5,9343,687
CuzcoPeru 6,4564,012
CzestochowaPoland 6,8044,228
CoimbraPortugal 5,6023,481
CalafatRomania 7,5014,661
CeahlauRomania 7,4584,634
ClujRomania 7,3394,560
ConstantaRomania 7,8244,862
CraiovaRomania 7,5344,682
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4544,011
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2664,515
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5784,088
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9053,669
Cape UelenRussia 5,6603,517
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1995,716
CaraRussia 8,6635,384
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6844,775
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3583,951
ChitaRussia 9,2545,751
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2455,745
CokurdahRussia 6,7194,175
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5705,326
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0668,120
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1256,292
CaceresSpain 5,7953,601
CadizSpain 5,9673,708
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0013,729
CordobaSpain 5,9993,728
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9258,653
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3398,289
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6958,510
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0058,081
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8758,001
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6128,458
ChumphonThailand 13,9258,653
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0004,971
CorumTurkey 8,4775,268
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9976,212
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2456,366
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4063,359
CernovcyUkraine 7,3584,572
ChernigovUkraine 7,4154,608
CarrascoUruguay 9,0775,641
ColoniaUruguay 8,9945,589
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2121,996
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,213754
Cambridge, MdUsa 614382
Camden, ScUsa 1,160721
Canton, NyUsa 280174
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,503934
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,025637
Caribou, MeUsa 857533
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,101684
Casper, WyUsa 2,2571,403
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4382,136
Chambersburg, PaUsa 481299
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 917570
Charles City, IaUsa 1,184736
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,273791
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,269788
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 705438
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,026637
Charlottesville, VaUsa 678422
Chaska, MnUsa 1,208751
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,177731
Chazy, NyUsa 434269
Chelsea, VtUsa 474294
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,068664
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0411,268
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1791,354
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 809503
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 812505
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5872,229
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 466290
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1661,346
Cincinnati, KyUsa 778483
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 761473
Circleville, OhUsa 639397
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,405873
Clark, SdUsa 1,552965
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,572977
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,084673
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2601,405
Cleveland, OhioUsa 423263
Clinton, IaUsa 975606
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8033,606
Coldwater, MiUsa 592368
College Park, MdUsa 596370
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2641,407
Columbia, MoUsa 1,298807
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,167725
Columbus, GaUsa 833518
Columbus, InUsa 860534
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6131,003
Columbus, OhioUsa 600373
Conception, MoUsa 1,447899
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6741,040
Conway, ArUsa 1,551964
Conway, ScUsa 1,139708
Cooperstown, NyUsa 304189
Corning, ArUsa 1,408875
Cornwall, VtUsa 429267
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4991,553
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0711,287
Cortland, NyUsa 251156
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5212,188
Covington, LaUsa 1,7891,112
Covington, TnUsa 1,345836
Crete, NeUsa 1,563971
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2831,419
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4695,884
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4695,884
CaracasVenezuela 3,9102,429
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2612,648
CoroVenezuela 3,7422,326
ChipataZambia 12,7177,902
ChomaZambia 12,5227,782
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2108,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -