Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9914,965
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7984,224
DavisAntarctica 16,98610,555
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7109,763
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5139,640
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,41210,199
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7679,798
DhakaBangladesh 12,3867,697
D’UccleBelgium 5,9243,681
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7944,843
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8884,280
DouradosBrazil 7,7704,828
DoualaCameroon 9,5465,932
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6991,056
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7851,110
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1911,983
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8022,363
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6851,047
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7471,707
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 687427
Dryden, OnCanada 1,252778
DuianChina 11,0546,869
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2944,532
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4697,127
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8081,745
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9461,830
DabaaEgypt 8,8425,494
DakhlaEgypt 9,3215,792
DijonFrance 6,1613,828
DresdenGermany 6,4764,024
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4902,790
DebrecenHungary 7,1744,458
DalatangiIceland 4,4952,793
DaltonganjIndia 12,2157,590
DarbhangaIndia 12,0257,473
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0147,465
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0137,465
DumkaIndia 12,2597,618
DwarkaIndia 11,9037,397
DezfulIran 9,9476,181
DublinIreland 5,1453,197
DecimomannuItaly 6,9054,291
DobbiacoItaly 6,6514,133
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1945,092
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2065,721
DagorettiKenya 12,0837,509
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8634,265
DedzaMalawi 12,9088,021
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2476,367
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5145,912
DaweiMyanmar 13,5208,401
De BiltNetherlands 5,9093,672
De KooyNetherlands 5,8433,631
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8403,629
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0818,750
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5469,039
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9988,699
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7999,196
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7779,183
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7163,552
DalbandinPakistan 11,0486,866
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0046,838
DirPakistan 10,6856,640
DroshPakistan 10,6456,615
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0448,106
DohaQatar 10,7646,689
DorohoiRomania 7,4144,607
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8234,240
DudinkaRussia 7,3164,547
DzardzanRussia 7,3184,548
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5926,582
DakarSenegal 6,5634,078
DaruSierra Leone 7,6054,726
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7468,542
DamazinSudan 10,8316,730
DongolaSudan 9,9426,178
DamascusSyria 9,1615,693
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1615,693
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2155,726
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2326,359
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7187,903
DjerbaTunisia 7,4234,613
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9985,591
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1443,196
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2283,249
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8284,864
DonetskUkraine 8,0134,979
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9686,816
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,181734
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 695432
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0371,266
Danville, IlUsa 922573
Darlington, ScUsa 1,095681
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0651,905
David City, NeUsa 1,564972
Dayton, OhUsa 678422
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0751,911
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6161,004
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3422,077
Decatur, IlUsa 994618
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5851,606
Delaware, OhUsa 606376
Delphine, InUsa 792492
Denton, MdUsa 614382
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2351,389
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,279795
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9141,811
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,388863
Detroit, MichiganUsa 459285
Dickson, TnUsa 1,186737
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7211,691
Dixon, IlUsa 975606
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9431,207
Dover, DeUsa 614382
Dover, TnUsa 1,226762
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1811,355
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,017632
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,113691
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,127700
Durham, NhUsa 609378
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0403,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -