Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0434,377
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1374,435
EsquelArgentina 9,7196,039
EzeizaArgentina 9,0155,602
East SaleAustralia 16,19610,065
Esperance (po)Australia 17,92711,140
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92611,140
EssendonAustralia 16,35510,163
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2475,125
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7185,417
EspinosaBrazil 7,5034,663
Earlton, OnCanada 371231
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7371,701
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7351,699
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7371,701
Edson, AbCanada 2,9301,821
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3921,486
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9451,209
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9872,478
ErlianChina 10,1896,332
El CaranoColombia 4,2862,663
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,3103,921
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9071,807
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9641,842
El ArishEgypt 9,1895,710
El TorEgypt 9,4145,850
ErfurtGermany 6,3193,927
EssenGermany 6,0543,762
EsfahanIran 10,0976,274
EilatIsrael 9,3875,833
EsashiJapan 9,7026,029
EldoretKenya 11,8237,347
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7006,028
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0063,732
EeldeNetherlands 5,9413,692
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5319,030
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,6112,244
EnuguNigeria 9,1825,706
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2765,143
EvoraPortugal 5,7293,560
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3955,838
EkimcanRussia 8,7905,462
Elat’MaRussia 7,6314,742
ElistaRussia 8,4775,268
ErbogacenRussia 8,2705,139
EssejRussia 7,4834,650
Ed DueimSudan 10,4996,524
El FasherSudan 10,0126,222
El GeneinaSudan 9,8056,093
El ObeidSudan 10,4146,471
El ShowakSudan 10,7146,658
En NahudSudan 10,3186,412
EdirneTurkey 7,8944,905
ErzincanTurkey 8,8055,471
ErzurumTurkey 8,8735,514
EskisehirTurkey 8,2815,146
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,7446,055
EntebbeUganda 11,6447,236
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2243,247
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2613,269
East Tawas, MiUsa 408253
Eastman, GaUsa 1,418881
Eastport, MeUsa 903561
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0561,277
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7031,058
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7981,739
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 607377
Elko, NvUsa 3,0641,904
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7271,073
Elmira, NyUsa 259161
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0491,895
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 447278
Erie, PaUsa 280174
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,573977
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5312,194
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,563971
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7242,314
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7031,059
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6641,655
Evansville, InUsa 1,029639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -