Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4436,489
FarahAfghanistan 10,6076,591
FormosaArgentina 8,0955,031
ForrestAustralia 17,26410,728
FrancistownBotswana 12,8758,001
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0324,370
FloraniaBrazil 6,9714,332
FlorestaBrazil 7,1054,415
FlorianoBrazil 6,6854,154
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5415,308
FormosaBrazil 7,3534,569
FortalezaBrazil 6,6444,129
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1285,051
FrancaBrazil 7,8614,885
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0461,272
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7401,703
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6681,658
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3792,100
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6591,653
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3742,097
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8371,763
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2312,008
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9981,863
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 938583
Fredericton, NbCanada 947589
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2571,403
FayaChad 9,2025,718
FamagustaCyprus 8,8625,507
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9293,685
FarafraEgypt 9,1285,672
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2896,393
FichtelbergGermany 6,4704,021
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2273,870
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6374,746
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7101,684
FaranahGuinea 7,4544,632
FalconaraItaly 6,9234,302
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7694,206
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2104,480
FonniItaly 6,8754,272
FrontoneItaly 6,8884,280
FrosinoneItaly 7,0494,380
FukauraJapan 9,8316,109
FukueJapan 11,0286,853
FukuiJapan 10,4306,482
FukuokaJapan 10,8876,765
FukushimaJapan 10,0976,275
FukuyamaJapan 10,7016,650
FushikiJapan 10,3256,416
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9656,192
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4498,979
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6909,128
FunchalMadeira 5,3783,342
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6772,285
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2263,869
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6223,493
FaroPortugal 5,8133,612
FerganaRussia 10,1436,303
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3724,581
FalunSweden 6,0403,753
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6803,530
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1365,056
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7192,933
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6111,001
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,170727
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,246774
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,462908
Farmington, MeUsa 668415
Farmington, MnUsa 1,160721
Farmington, MoUsa 1,194742
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6401,019
Fayette, IaUsa 1,105686
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6091,000
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,028639
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6141,003
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,532952
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8621,778
Findlay, OhUsa 558347
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9941,861
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 455283
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 806501
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2201,380
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,264785
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1311,324
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9721,225
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,552964
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6821,046
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 664413
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0461,271
Framingham, MaUsa 601373
Frankfort, KyUsa 887551
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9851,234
Franklin, PaUsa 383238
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 702436
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5542,208
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,549963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -