Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7596,686
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7386,673
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9904,343
General PicoArgentina 9,0105,599
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8185,479
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6235,359
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9509,911
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94611,152
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,80010,440
GrazAustria 6,8364,248
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0805,642
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,1525,687
GomelBelarus 7,3314,555
GrodnoBelarus 6,8914,282
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2494,505
GoianiaBrazil 7,3884,591
GoiasBrazil 7,2764,521
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9314,929
GrajauBrazil 6,4143,986
GuairaBrazil 7,9834,961
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6704,145
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8394,871
GarouaCameroon 9,4245,856
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8841,170
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7701,100
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4542,147
Golden, BcCanada 2,9531,835
Goose, NfCanada 1,6511,026
Gore Bay, OnCanada 377235
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1031,928
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,067663
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,323822
GanzhouChina 12,1037,521
GuangzhouChina 12,4197,717
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8381,763
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1603,207
GonderEthiopia 10,9876,827
GourdonFrance 6,0533,761
GrenobleFrance 6,3233,929
GeisenheimGermany 6,1923,848
GorlitzGermany 6,5444,066
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0623,767
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4882,167
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6022,860
GoaIndia 12,8017,955
GuwahatiIndia 12,1287,537
GelaItaly 7,4234,613
GenoaItaly 6,5754,086
GhediItaly 6,6084,106
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3494,567
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1404,437
GrossetoItaly 6,8274,243
GrottaglieItaly 7,3974,596
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8144,234
GuidoniaItaly 6,9884,342
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1355,055
GifuJapan 10,4776,510
GaoMali 7,8344,868
GuamMariana Islands 12,2567,616
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4852,165
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3342,072
GuaymasMexico 3,4062,116
GaluutMongolia 9,9036,154
GemertNetherlands 5,9683,708
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3088,891
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5639,050
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0288,717
GayaNiger 8,4415,245
GardermoenNorway 5,8383,628
GeiloNorway 5,6793,529
GdanskPoland 6,5504,070
GalatiRomania 7,6934,780
Gor’KijRussia 7,6104,729
GorznyjRussia 8,8195,480
GridinoRussia 6,5104,046
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1787,567
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6487,238
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3123,922
GijonSpain 5,6273,496
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2696,381
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7176,659
GoteborgSweden 6,0093,734
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0003,728
GothenburgSweden 6,0103,735
GunnarnSweden 5,9073,670
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2873,907
GabesTunisia 7,3534,569
GafsaTunisia 7,2234,489
GiresunTurkey 8,6395,369
GoztepeTurkey 8,1095,039
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7066,031
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7686,070
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1703,213
GajvoronUkraine 7,5774,708
GeniceskUkraine 8,0144,980
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,501933
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1423,195
Galva, IlUsa 1,012629
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2051,370
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6421,020
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6421,020
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2051,370
Glenville, WvUsa 624388
Gloversville, NyUsa 349217
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1521,959
Goldsboro, NcUsa 984612
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9991,242
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8011,119
Grafton, NdUsa 1,492927
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9851,234
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5531,586
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 595370
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5862,229
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6121,002
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5611,592
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 775481
Greenfield, InUsa 785488
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,501933
Greensboro, NcUsa 914568
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,029640
Greenville, MsUsa 1,6581,031
Greenville, OhUsa 721448
Greenville, PaUsa 383238
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9661,221
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,088676
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,162722
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,137706
Groton, CtUsa 633393
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6322,879
GuanareVenezuela 4,0032,488
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1792,597
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0462,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -