Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7294,803
In SalahAlgeria 7,2444,502
InnsbruckAustria 6,5634,078
IbiriteBrazil 7,9514,941
IguatuBrazil 6,8504,257
IlheusBrazil 7,6764,770
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3363,937
IndaialBrazil 8,4475,249
IpameriBrazil 7,5404,686
IraiBrazil 8,3435,184
IreceBrazil 7,1894,467
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3854,589
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6293,498
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8373,627
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7884,840
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1675,075
ItapevaBrazil 8,1545,067
ItirucuBrazil 7,4904,655
ItuacuBrazil 7,4654,639
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8074,851
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9222,437
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,583984
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1042,550
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2571,403
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9882,478
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2514,506
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5475,311
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2346,981
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8151,749
IzobambaEcuador 4,9593,082
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1275,672
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5452,203
IoanninaGreece 7,6784,771
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1791,976
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2062,614
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1207,532
IranshahrIran 11,0486,866
IstranaItaly 6,7094,169
IidaJapan 10,4246,478
IizukaJapan 10,8696,754
IrakoJapan 10,5426,551
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0547,491
IrozakiJapan 10,4776,510
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0537,490
IshinomakiJapan 9,9986,213
IwamizawaJapan 9,5075,908
IzuharaJapan 10,8566,746
IrbidJordan 9,1935,713
IfraneMorocco 6,2393,877
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9549,293
IlorinNigeria 8,7915,463
InchonNorth Korea 10,5886,579
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2673,273
IslamabadPakistan 10,8906,767
IquitosPeru 5,3633,333
IloiloPhilippines 13,5518,421
IasiRomania 7,5434,687
IcaRussia 7,8174,858
IlirnejRussia 6,4333,998
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7625,445
IrkutskRussia 9,2825,768
Ivdel’Russia 7,7694,828
IbizaSpain 6,3963,974
IspartaTurkey 8,4425,246
IstanbulTurkey 8,0995,033
IzmirTurkey 8,1785,082
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2314,493
IzmailUkraine 7,7484,814
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Independence, KsUsa 1,6861,048
Indian Lake, NyUsa 350217
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 822511
Indianola, IaUsa 1,326824
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,246775
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7241,071
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,216756
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 780485
Ithaca, NyUsa 250155
IsokaZambia 12,4597,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -