Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6046,589
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7186,660
JuninArgentina 8,9365,553
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0314,991
JacobinaBrazil 7,2514,506
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7894,219
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1794,461
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6244,737
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1585,069
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6131,624
JiuquanChina 10,6706,630
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8492,392
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8831,791
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9431,829
JoensuuFinland 6,5394,063
JokioinenFinland 6,3953,974
JyvskylFinland 6,3923,972
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1781,975
JulianehbGreenland 2,8061,744
JagdalpurIndia 12,6987,891
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7549,790
JerusalemIsrael 9,2115,724
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6352,259
JosNigeria 9,0285,610
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6962,918
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7082,925
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2747,006
JhelumPakistan 10,9816,824
JiwaniPakistan 11,3097,028
JuliacaPeru 6,6904,157
JakutskRussia 7,9374,932
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5435,309
JenisejskRussia 8,5645,322
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2705,761
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1065,659
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9176,163
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3276,417
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9666,814
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2798,252
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9733,712
JubaSudan 11,1916,954
JokkmokkSweden 5,9123,674
JönköpingSweden 6,1183,802
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1153,800
JendoubaTunisia 7,0824,401
JerbaTunisia 7,4024,600
JerseyUk 5,5833,469
JaltaUkraine 8,1145,042
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6691,037
Jackson, TnUsa 1,306812
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,556967
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,067663
Johnstown, PaUsa 436271
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0692,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -