Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1903,846
LuandaAngola 10,8206,723
LuenaAngola 11,5757,193
La PlataArgentina 9,0465,621
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4894,654
La RiojaArgentina 8,2695,139
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8455,496
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5286,542
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8764,894
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,33810,153
LavertonAustralia 16,37310,174
LearmonthAustralia 17,31610,761
LongreachAustralia 15,5189,643
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5179,642
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8909,253
Low HeadAustralia 16,35210,161
LinzAustria 6,6794,150
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2093,237
LerwickUk 5,2083,236
La PazBolivia 6,8344,246
LavrasBrazil 8,0324,991
LencoisBrazil 7,3384,560
LinharesBrazil 8,0755,018
LondrinaBrazil 8,0124,978
LomBulgaria 7,5324,681
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2631,406
La Tuque, QcCanada 646401
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3552,085
Langara, BcCanada 4,0132,494
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,133704
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6561,651
London, OnCanada 260162
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7491,708
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1141,314
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2822,040
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7933,600
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2775,143
LanzhouChina 11,0806,885
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7297,289
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4722,779
LimonCosta Rica 3,8362,384
LarnacaCyprus 8,8635,507
LimassolCyprus 8,8425,495
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1697,562
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5237,161
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8823,655
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0021,866
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8781,788
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9811,852
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7941,736
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9163,055
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3683,336
LuxorEgypt 9,5625,942
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5412,200
Laucala BayFiji 12,4407,730
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5874,093
Le MansFrance 5,8043,607
LilleFrance 5,8583,640
LyonFrance 6,2383,876
LambarnGabon 9,9526,184
LastourvilleGabon 10,1596,313
LibrevilleGabon 9,7966,088
LeipzigGermany 6,3803,965
LindenbergGermany 6,4333,997
LamiaGreece 7,8414,873
LarissaGreece 7,7864,838
LemnosGreece 7,9364,931
LimnosGreece 7,9444,936
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4902,169
LabeGuinea 7,2334,495
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6244,738
La CeibaHonduras 3,2682,031
La MesaHonduras 3,3252,066
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9666,814
LudhianaIndia 11,2677,001
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4214,611
LatinaItaly 7,0294,368
LatronicoItaly 7,3354,558
LecceItaly 7,4654,639
LodwarKenya 11,6387,232
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8868,007
LiepajaLatvia 6,5464,068
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6644,141
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1043,793
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5384,684
LabuanMalaysia 14,3418,912
LuqaMalta 7,5274,677
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6822,288
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6422,263
LashioMyanmar 12,5367,790
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4078,952
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6929,129
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1668,803
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2258,839
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2258,839
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2258,839
LagosNigeria 8,8375,491
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6213,493
LillehammerNorway 5,7673,584
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1456,926
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6834,774
LimaPeru 6,2563,887
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2548,236
LisbonPortugal 5,6273,497
LeninbadRussia 10,0986,275
LevsiRussia 8,0104,977
LungiSierra Leone 7,3724,581
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8384,249
LanzaroteSpain 5,8693,647
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 5,9213,679
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4684,020
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4864,031
LatakiaSyria 8,9395,555
LampangThailand 13,0618,116
LoeiThailand 13,1568,175
Lop BuriThailand 13,4518,358
LomeTogo 8,7035,408
LeemingUk 5,4013,356
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2093,237
London, EnglandUk 5,5993,479
London-GatwickUk 5,6193,492
LynehamUk 5,4913,412
L’VovUkraine 7,1464,440
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6384,746
LozovajaUkraine 7,8724,892
LubnyUkraine 7,6184,734
LuckUkraine 7,1694,455
LuganskUkraine 8,0455,000
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,029640
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,093679
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9661,222
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0401,268
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6341,015
Lake Placid, NyUsa 350217
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6431,642
Lamar, MoUsa 1,478918
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2671,408
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,006625
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4391,516
Langdon, NdUsa 1,585985
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2421,393
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6421,642
Larned, KsUsa 1,8561,153
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1671,347
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2262,005
Laurel, MdUsa 593368
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,496930
Lawrence, MaUsa 609378
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,423884
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,405873
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,421883
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,252778
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,003623
Lenoir, NcUsa 966600
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,263785
Lewisburg, WvUsa 736457
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0021,865
Lewiston, MeUsa 668415
Lexington, MoUsa 1,421883
Lexington, VaUsa 722449
Libby, MtUsa 2,8641,780
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,548962
Lincoln, VaUsa 582362
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,549963
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,587986
Llano, TxUsa 2,3261,446
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0391,267
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5862,229
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5802,225
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5992,237
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6321,636
Louisburg, NcUsa 916569
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 911566
Louisville, MsUsa 1,550963
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Lowville, NyUsa 235146
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3321,449
Luling, TxUsa 2,3451,457
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1011,306
Lynchburg, VaUsa 770479
LivingstoneZambia 12,4957,765
LundaziZambia 12,6707,873
LusakaZambia 12,5297,786
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -