Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3576,436
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3716,445
MilianaAlgeria 6,6184,113
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2206,972
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3689,550
Malarg EArgentina 8,9105,537
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5545,937
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3725,824
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7115,413
MendozaArgentina 8,6295,362
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6245,359
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5475,311
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9679,301
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8389,842
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96010,539
MeekatharraAustralia 17,53910,899
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,35810,165
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,35410,162
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39910,190
Mount GambierAustralia 16,68510,368
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6639,733
MuharraqBahrain 10,6196,599
MinskBelarus 7,0524,382
MogilevBelarus 7,1734,457
MaunBotswana 12,4637,745
MacapaBrazil 5,6083,485
MacauBrazil 6,8884,280
MaceioBrazil 7,3704,580
MachadoBrazil 8,0374,994
ManausBrazil 5,5753,464
MarabaBrazil 6,2393,877
MaringaBrazil 7,9884,964
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6793,529
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5184,672
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2414,499
MonteiroBrazil 7,1224,426
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6284,740
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7814,214
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2144,483
MamfeCameroon 9,3785,828
MarouaCameroon 9,4065,845
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7101,684
Maniwaki, QcCanada 295184
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4891,546
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1422,574
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7532,332
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5091,559
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Moncton, NbCanada 1,091678
Mont Joli, QcCanada 916570
Montreal, QuebecCanada 416258
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 389242
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1461,333
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 803499
Morden, MbCanada 1,595991
Muskoka, OnCanada 11068
MoundouChad 9,6956,024
MatecanaColombia 4,3902,728
MoroniComoros 13,4118,334
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8214,239
MarstalDenmark 6,0793,777
Melville HallDominica 3,5742,221
MichesDominican Republic 2,9381,826
MocaDominican Republic 2,8581,776
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8391,764
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7781,726
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9381,826
MilagroEcuador 5,1553,203
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7375,429
MinyaEgypt 9,2325,737
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4895,896
MassawaEritrea 10,8666,752
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8192,994
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,2713,897
MarseilleFrance 6,3913,971
MontpellierFrance 6,2973,913
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1053,172
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4415,867
MakokouGabon 10,0626,253
MayumbaGabon 10,1956,335
MitzicGabon 9,9396,176
MkamboGabon 10,1126,284
MoandaGabon 10,2576,374
MouilaGabon 10,1046,278
MagdeburgGermany 6,2903,909
MunichGermany 6,5264,055
MünsterGermany 6,0633,768
MethoniGreece 7,9474,938
MilosGreece 8,1365,056
MitiliniGreece 8,0945,030
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0885,026
MacentaGuinea 7,6694,765
MamouGuinea 7,3234,551
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5225,296
MiskolcHungary 7,0804,400
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1138,148
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5217,160
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4097,711
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9818,067
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4338,969
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2328,844
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6929,130
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5619,048
MashhadIran 10,1146,285
Malin HeadIreland 5,0113,114
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7844,216
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3704,580
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4354,620
MilanItaly 6,5414,064
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4934,035
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8584,262
ManIvory Coast 7,9144,918
MaebashiJapan 10,2886,393
MaizuruJapan 10,5256,540
MakurazakiJapan 11,1316,917
MatsueJapan 10,6036,589
MatsumotoJapan 10,3466,429
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7796,698
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6627,247
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7236,663
MishimaJapan 10,4226,476
MitoJapan 10,2346,360
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4986,524
MiyakoJapan 9,8516,122
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9707,439
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0566,870
MiyazakiJapan 11,0236,850
MombetsuJapan 9,3365,802
MoriokaJapan 9,8786,138
MuroranJapan 9,6275,982
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7916,706
MutsuJapan 9,7196,040
Ma’AnJordan 9,3885,834
MafraqJordan 9,2335,737
MombasaKenya 12,5207,780
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5118,396
MaseruLesotho 13,4348,348
MonroviaLiberia 7,7804,835
MisratahLibya 7,8194,859
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9608,675
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9598,674
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5319,030
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1468,790
MakhangaMalawi 13,1438,167
MangochiMalawi 12,9958,075
MwmosaMalawi 13,1458,168
MzimbaMalawi 12,6727,875
MzuzuMalawi 12,6717,874
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8459,225
MersingMalaysia 14,8209,209
MiriMalaysia 14,4768,995
MaleMaldives 13,9458,665
MenakaMali 8,0434,998
MoptiMali 7,6424,749
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0316,855
MazatlanMexico 3,4582,149
MeridaMexico 2,7901,734
Mexico CityMexico 3,3692,093
MonterreyMexico 2,8551,774
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4502,144
MaantyMongolia 9,8216,103
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9976,213
MatadMongolia 9,7606,065
MurenMongolia 9,5775,951
MarrakechMorocco 6,1363,813
MeknesMorocco 6,1883,845
MideltMorocco 6,3233,929
MaputoMozambique 13,6058,454
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4628,365
MandalayMyanmar 12,6317,849
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7567,927
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7078,518
MindatMyanmar 12,6777,878
MonywaMyanmar 12,6107,836
MyeikMyanmar 13,7078,518
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2647,621
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0063,732
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8149,205
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1868,816
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9069,263
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1068,766
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3928,943
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3598,923
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5089,015
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6462,265
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6692,280
MagariaNiger 8,7895,461
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0145,601
MaradiNiger 8,6105,350
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2065,721
MakurdiNigeria 9,1635,694
MinnaNigeria 8,8595,505
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8776,759
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6953,539
MajisOman 11,1116,905
MasirahOman 11,5927,203
Muscat  Oman 11,2807,010
MultanPakistan 11,1896,953
MurreePakistan 10,8686,753
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9128,645
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5854,713
MoyobambaPeru 5,5903,474
MactanPhilippines 13,5448,416
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1878,195
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5113,424
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3296,419
MagadanRussia 7,6354,745
MahackalaRussia 8,9285,548
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5074,044
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5074,043
MarkovoRussia 6,5264,055
MinusinskRussia 9,0835,644
MogocaRussia 8,9855,583
MoscowRussia 7,3804,586
MurmanskRussia 6,2433,880
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1156,286
MatamSenegal 6,8314,245
MogadishuSomalia 12,4417,731
MadridSpain 5,9443,693
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9383,690
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5394,063
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0953,788
MelillaSpain 6,2963,912
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3023,916
MalakalSudan 10,8146,720
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5218,402
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3273,932
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9418,042
Mae SariangThailand 13,0668,119
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2328,223
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2518,234
MalatyaTurkey 8,8315,488
MersinTurkey 8,7665,447
MuglaTurkey 8,3485,187
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3913,350
ManstonUk 5,7093,547
MeloUruguay 8,8615,506
MercedesUruguay 8,8575,504
MontevideoUruguay 9,0745,639
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,361846
Madison, FlUsa 1,526948
Madison, InUsa 801498
Madison, NeUsa 1,529950
Madison, WisconsinUsa 889553
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6501,025
Manitowoc, WiUsa 741460
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,242772
Marengo, IlUsa 897557
Marion, InUsa 720447
Marion, NcUsa 966600
Marquette, MichiganUsa 761473
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9001,180
Martinsburg, WvUsa 582362
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1273,186
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 585364
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0391,888
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,089677
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,140708
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7331,077
Medford, WiUsa 951591
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6311,013
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,423885
Mena, ArUsa 1,6821,045
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,601995
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1051,308
Mexico, MoUsa 1,271790
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0631,282
Midland, TxUsa 2,4781,540
Milan, MnUsa 1,395867
Milbank, SdUsa 1,444897
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1521,338
Milford, DeUsa 645401
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,311815
Millen, GaUsa 1,308813
Millport, OhUsa 419260
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 629391
Milwaukee, WiUsa 780485
Minden, NeUsa 1,7211,070
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,177731
Minonk, IlUsa 948589
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7721,722
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7381,080
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,036644
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,093679
Monroe, NcUsa 1,043648
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,395867
Montgomery AlUsa 1,499931
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5621,592
Moorestown, NjUsa 546339
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,033642
Morganton, NcUsa 966600
Moro, OrUsa 3,3362,073
Morris, MnUsa 1,394867
Morrison, IlUsa 979609
Mount Airy, NcUsa 834518
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 397247
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,134705
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 530329
Mount Washington, NhUsa 563350
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,127700
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,154717
Muskegon, MiUsa 644400
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7231,071
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8962,421
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7972,360
MaracayVenezuela 3,9172,434
MaturinVenezuela 4,1032,550
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8932,419
MeridaVenezuela 4,0222,500
MagoyeZambia 12,5037,770
MansaZambia 12,2347,603
MbalaZambia 12,2597,618
MfuweZambia 12,6447,857
MisamfuZambia 12,3487,673
MonguZambia 12,0937,515
MpikaZambia 12,5007,768
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7237,906
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5227,781
MumbwaZambia 12,4017,706
MwinilungaZambia 11,9327,415
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0618,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -