Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4514,008
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3304,555
OranArgentina 7,6284,740
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21710,699
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48710,245
OstendeBelgium 5,8133,612
ObidosBrazil 5,6113,487
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0104,978
Ottawa (airport)Canada 245153
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 245152
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4485,871
OdenseDenmark 6,0473,757
OtavaloEcuador 4,8923,040
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3997,705
OuluFinland 6,2233,867
OroomiehIran 9,2825,768
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8424,252
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7464,814
ObihiroJapan 9,4815,892
OfunatoJapan 9,9196,164
OitaJapan 10,8826,762
OkayamaJapan 10,6556,621
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5847,198
OmaezakiJapan 10,5026,526
OmuJapan 9,3285,797
OnahamaJapan 10,1616,314
OsakaJapan 10,5966,584
OshimaJapan 10,4416,488
OtaruJapan 9,5395,927
OwaseJapan 10,6336,608
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2683,895
OujoaMorocco 6,4043,980
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5228,403
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7569,170
OphirNew Zealand 14,8049,200
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8728,620
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9669,300
OcotalNicaragua 3,4882,168
OrlandNorway 5,6113,487
OsloNorway 5,8323,624
OhotskRussia 7,8854,900
OkhotskRussia 7,8854,900
OlekminskRussia 8,2565,131
OlenekRussia 7,4484,628
OmskRussia 8,6625,383
OnegaRussia 6,7764,210
OrenburgRussia 8,4515,252
OymyakonRussia 7,5134,669
OviedoSpain 5,6203,492
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8573,639
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1533,202
OdessaUkraine 7,7734,831
OvrucUkraine 7,2994,536
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,040647
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6091,000
Oakland, MdUsa 584363
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8801,790
Oconto, WiUsa 755469
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 280174
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9081,185
Olathe, KsUsa 1,496930
Olivia, MnUsa 1,320820
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4312,132
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,465910
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,472914
Oolitic, InUsa 923573
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7761,104
Orono, MeUsa 746464
Oshkosh, WiUsa 812504
Oswego, NyUsa 172107
Ottawa, IlUsa 940584
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,496930
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,032641
Owosso, MiUsa 487303
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6821,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -