Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2987,020
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7358,535
ParanaArgentina 8,6455,372
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4975,280
PehuajoArgentina 9,0605,630
PergaminoArgentina 8,8715,513
PigeArgentina 9,2405,742
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5665,323
PosadasArgentina 8,2815,146
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1055,037
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6105,350
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1035,657
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16411,287
Port HedlandAustralia 16,93210,522
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4052,737
ParakouBenin 8,5685,324
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2924,531
ParacatuBrazil 7,5444,688
ParanaBrazil 7,0284,367
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3295,176
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6284,740
ParintinsBrazil 5,6383,504
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3963,975
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4815,270
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7004,785
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9194,299
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2014,475
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6814,773
PeixeBrazil 6,9464,316
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0754,396
PicosBrazil 6,7974,223
PiraiBrazil 8,2215,108
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3164,546
PompeuBrazil 7,8284,864
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7744,831
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7323,562
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3135,166
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0703,772
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7045,409
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8084,231
PosseBrazil 7,2504,505
PlevenBulgaria 7,6464,751
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7464,814
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8048,578
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0301,883
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7701,721
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1481,957
Petawawa, OnCanada 208130
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5332,195
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,528950
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6271,011
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2191,379
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3402,075
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8442,389
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9521,213
ParronChile 8,7645,446
Puerto AysenChile 9,9826,203
Puerto MonttChile 9,5405,928
Punta ArenasChile 10,8366,733
PingbianChina 11,5327,166
PeralesColombia 4,4362,757
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3632,711
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8602,399
PragueCzech Republic 6,5684,081
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9791,851
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8911,796
PoloDominican Republic 2,9821,853
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8171,751
PichilingueEcuador 5,0423,133
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0383,131
PuyoEcuador 5,0863,161
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0705,636
ParisFrance 5,8983,665
PerpignanFrance 6,2713,897
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,57810,923
Port-GentilGabon 9,8336,110
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1403,194
PotsdamGermany 6,3613,953
PatrasGreece 7,8444,874
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6202,249
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9221,816
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4912,170
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9291,820
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2672,030
PecsHungary 7,0734,395
PambanIndia 13,6518,483
PuneIndia 12,4877,759
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1999,445
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0409,346
PadovaItaly 6,7124,171
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6114,108
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2884,529
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2694,517
PantelleriaItaly 7,2844,527
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6484,131
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9164,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9014,288
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0554,384
PiacenzaItaly 6,6034,103
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7244,178
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8004,226
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0754,396
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2834,526
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9914,344
PrizziItaly 7,3234,551
PakseLaos 13,4038,329
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5069,014
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1579,419
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1939,441
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9977,455
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3874,590
PatheinMyanmar 13,1978,201
PutaoMyanmar 12,0467,486
PyiMyanmar 12,9768,064
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6868,504
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1248,777
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3912,107
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2645,757
PohangNorth Korea 10,6626,625
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4456,491
PadidanPakistan 11,4087,089
PanjgurPakistan 11,2266,976
ParachinarPakistan 10,7636,688
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3687,064
PeshawarPakistan 10,8016,712
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1798,811
PilarParaguay 8,1675,075
PiscoPeru 6,4494,007
PiuraPeru 5,5013,418
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3873,969
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7708,557
PoznanPoland 6,5754,086
PrzemyslPoland 7,0814,400
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6533,513
PortalegrePortugal 5,7263,558
Porto Portugal 5,5373,441
PavelecRussia 7,6174,733
PecoraRussia 7,2614,512
PermRussia 7,9024,910
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9124,917
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7854,216
PjatigorskRussia 8,6165,354
PoronajskRussia 8,8715,513
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2005,096
Providenja BayRussia 5,8863,658
PskovRussia 6,8134,234
PodorSenegal 6,6214,115
PopradSlovakia 6,9874,342
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5928,446
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2478,232
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4514,009
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8048,578
Port SudanSudan 10,3766,448
ParamariboSuriname 4,8293,001
PiteňSweden 6,0453,756
PalmyraSyria 9,1735,700
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9496,182
PhetchabunThailand 13,2698,246
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2288,220
PhraeThailand 13,0808,128
PhuketThailand 14,2118,831
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1828,813
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5358,411
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7788,562
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0792,535
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4053,359
PoltavaUkraine 7,7274,802
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8475,497
PradoUruguay 9,0755,640
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1215,668
Palestine, IlUsa 988614
Pana, IlUsa 1,037644
Paoli, InUsa 860534
Paris, IlUsa 922573
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,330827
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7821,108
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3251,445
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9261,197
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7321,076
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,525948
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1551,961
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7131,065
Peoria, IlUsa 1,008627
Perry, OkUsa 1,8231,133
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 548340
Philo, OhUsa 557346
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1251,942
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7441,084
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6131,003
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,252778
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,430889
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 440273
Plainfield, NjUsa 507315
Plymouth, MaUsa 672417
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,408875
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7411,704
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,252778
Pontiac, IlUsa 940584
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,436892
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4172,123
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1011,306
Port Jervis, NyUsa 453281
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4172,123
Portage, WiUsa 848527
Portland, MaineUsa 648403
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4422,139
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,035643
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6941,053
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9661,843
Princess Anne, MdUsa 721448
Princeton, InUsa 1,062660
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 629391
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2711,411
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4242,749
PetaukeZambia 12,6667,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -