Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3856,453
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,1275,672
QubaAzerbaijan 9,1245,670
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,7394,188
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4882,167
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 614382
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,3292,069
QuinteroChile 8,6225,358
QingdaoChina 10,8896,767
QiqiharChina 9,5975,964
QuitoEcuador 4,9373,068
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8629,236
QuettaPakistan 11,0136,844
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1361,327
Quitman, GaUsa 1,551964
Quang TriVietnam 13,2138,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -