Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3206,413
ShkoderAlbania 7,4244,613
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9204,300
SaltaArgentina 7,7934,842
San AntonioArgentina 9,5465,932
San LuisArgentina 8,7035,408
San RafaelArgentina 8,8215,482
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0965,652
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1335,054
SarmientoArgentina 10,0286,232
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6599,731
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6529,726
SalzburgAustria 6,6334,122
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0725,637
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3085,784
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1965,715
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8952,420
SaveBenin 8,6575,379
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0664,391
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2314,493
SalvadorBrazil 7,5324,681
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5945,341
SantaremBrazil 5,6963,540
SantosBrazil 8,2525,128
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9934,967
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2443,880
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9494,318
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5675,323
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4185,231
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1195,045
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2043,855
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0174,982
São PauloBrazil 8,1955,093
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9524,941
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0143,737
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1964,472
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3744,583
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8864,901
SobralBrazil 6,5364,062
SoureBrazil 5,8053,607
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0284,367
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0095,598
SurubimBrazil 7,1974,472
SadovoBulgaria 7,7594,821
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6994,784
SofiaBulgaria 7,6264,739
SiemreapCambodia 13,6078,455
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,464910
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5041,556
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 992616
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9462,452
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7341,699
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,050653
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2601,405
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 541336
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,438894
Scott, SkCanada 2,4061,495
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,130702
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,180733
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 543338
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2652,651
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,252778
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,212753
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8471,769
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6302,256
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,589987
Summerside, PeCanada 1,161722
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2951,426
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3041,432
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,448900
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6913,536
SalCape Verde 5,9843,719
SantiagoChile 8,6785,393
SewellChile 8,7455,434
ShanghaiChina 11,3877,076
ShantouChina 12,3407,668
ShenyangChina 10,2116,345
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5332,196
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7022,300
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8532,394
SibenikCroatia 7,0794,399
SplitCroatia 7,1294,430
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2903,909
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9263,682
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8721,785
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9941,861
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9221,816
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8621,778
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9081,807
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9701,846
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8581,776
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9501,833
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9051,805
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0081,869
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9001,802
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8461,769
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8281,757
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9761,849
San GabrielEcuador 4,8513,015
SalloumEgypt 8,5835,334
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7865,460
SohagEgypt 9,4215,854
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4025,842
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5452,203
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8476,741
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1253,806
StrasbourgFrance 6,2523,885
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1853,222
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9183,056
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5935,340
SchleswigGermany 6,0413,754
StuttgartGermany 6,3373,938
SamosGreece 8,2195,107
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9684,951
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2085,100
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0161,874
SiguiriGuinea 7,4724,643
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4192,125
SzegedHungary 7,1694,455
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8914,282
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0682,528
SagarIndia 12,0957,516
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8956,770
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0188,711
SemnanIran 9,8966,149
ShahroudIran 9,8906,146
ShirazIran 10,4226,476
ShannonIreland 5,0023,109
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5414,065
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2194,486
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5094,666
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6714,145
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7894,218
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4134,607
SigonellaItaly 7,4484,628
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2175,106
SagaJapan 10,9226,787
SaigoJapan 10,5186,536
SakaiJapan 10,5886,580
SakataJapan 10,0066,218
SapporoJapan 9,5395,928
SaseboJapan 10,9516,805
SendaiJapan 10,0316,233
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8876,765
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8316,730
ShinjoJapan 10,0056,217
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7126,657
ShirakawaJapan 10,1706,320
ShizuokaJapan 10,4576,498
SumotoJapan 10,6536,620
SuttsuJapan 9,6065,969
SuwaJapan 10,3616,438
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6565,379
SavannakhetLaos 13,2508,234
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6974,162
SiluteLithuania 6,6394,126
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5674,702
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1458,790
SalimaMalawi 12,8918,010
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2038,826
SibuMalaysia 14,7399,159
SanMali 7,6724,767
SegouMali 7,5624,699
SikassoMali 7,7544,819
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0219,334
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4972,173
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0416,239
SainshandMongolia 10,0696,257
SafiMorocco 6,0003,729
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1123,798
SittweMyanmar 12,8037,956
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6173,491
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3033,295
SaiqOman 11,2977,020
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6717,252
SurOman 11,4427,110
SialkotPakistan 11,0526,868
SibbiPakistan 11,1246,912
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1745,080
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6364,124
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5468,418
SandomierzPoland 6,9604,325
SniezkaPoland 6,6164,111
SuwalkiPoland 6,7974,224
SzczecinPoland 6,3913,971
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7393,566
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4842,786
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0921,921
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0649,361
Satu MareRomania 7,2264,491
SibiuRomania 7,4404,623
SulinaRomania 7,8164,857
SadrinskRussia 8,3095,163
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7524,196
SalekhardRussia 7,3444,564
SaratovRussia 8,1035,035
SejmcanRussia 7,2834,525
SelagoncyRussia 7,6834,774
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7485,436
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8895,523
SmolenskRussia 7,2094,480
SociRussia 8,4895,275
SortovalaRussia 6,6484,131
SuntarRussia 8,1005,033
SurgutRussia 8,0154,981
SverdlovskRussia 8,1465,062
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3904,592
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2422,015
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5875,957
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7328,533
SingaporeSingapore 14,9409,284
SliacSlovakia 6,9504,319
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5696,568
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3656,441
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7743,588
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8953,663
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7603,579
SevilleSpain 5,9463,695
SennarSudan 10,6296,605
ShambatSudan 10,3766,448
ShendiSudan 10,3556,435
StenseleSweden 5,8813,654
StockholmSweden 6,2273,870
StorlienSweden 5,7443,569
SundsvallSweden 6,0243,743
SantisSwitzerland 6,4374,000
SongeaTanzania 12,7357,914
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1848,193
SongkhlaThailand 14,2978,885
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4868,380
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0768,747
SurinThailand 13,4408,352
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3195,169
SokodeTogo 8,4795,269
SfaxTunisia 7,3374,559
SousseTunisia 7,2584,510
SamsunTurkey 8,4935,278
SiirtTurkey 9,0925,650
SivasTurkey 8,6615,382
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1556,310
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2803,281
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9853,097
SarataUkraine 7,7444,812
SarnyUkraine 7,1874,466
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0965,031
SumyUkraine 7,6354,744
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9706,817
SaltoUruguay 8,6645,384
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6122,245
Safford, AzUsa 2,9941,861
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 506314
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8331,139
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,170727
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6421,020
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,246774
Salem, InUsa 860534
Salem, OrUsa 3,4922,170
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7611,715
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4011,492
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4101,497
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5712,219
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7242,314
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0921,921
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7472,329
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,177731
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7232,313
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7092,305
Santuck, ScUsa 1,072666
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 534332
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,367850
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0111,249
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0591,279
Scottsburg, InUsa 860534
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3762,098
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3762,098
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6921,052
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3272,068
Selma, AlUsa 1,553965
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 567353
Seymour, InUsa 860534
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 887551
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2571,403
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8741,165
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,469913
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,470913
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 705438
Southport, NcUsa 1,138707
Sparta, IlUsa 1,163723
Spencer, WvUsa 621386
Spickard, MoUsa 1,336830
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0201,877
Spooner, WiUsa 1,076669
Springfield, IlUsa 1,051653
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,483921
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1173,801
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,243773
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,169726
Stambaugh, MiUsa 830516
Stamford, CtUsa 507315
State College, PaUsa 384239
State University, MsUsa 1,550963
State University, NmUsa 2,8291,758
Staunton, VaUsa 679422
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3631,469
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,217756
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6212,250
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,369851
Storrs, CtUsa 566351
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6821,045
Summerville, ScUsa 1,256781
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2352,010
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,346836
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,484922
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 220136
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0646,254
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0862,539
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1772,596
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7192,932
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1773,839
SocotraYemen 12,0677,498
SenangaZambia 12,1667,560
SerenjeZambia 12,5057,771
SeshekeZambia 12,3497,674
SolweziZambia 12,1207,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -