Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7346,670
TiranaAlbania 7,4944,657
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7864,839
TebessaAlgeria 7,1054,415
TimimounAlgeria 6,9354,309
TindoufAlgeria 6,3853,968
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1154,421
TrelewArgentina 9,8096,095
TucumanArgentina 8,0154,981
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9519,912
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9509,911
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6259,088
TibooburraAustralia 16,11210,012
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0129,329
TshaneBotswana 12,6327,850
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0764,397
TarauacaBrazil 5,8763,652
TauaBrazil 6,7524,196
TefeBrazil 5,4653,396
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8524,879
TeresinaBrazil 6,5324,059
TiriosBrazil 5,1653,210
TorresBrazil 8,6825,395
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9233,681
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7224,798
TriunfoBrazil 7,0584,386
TucuruiBrazil 6,0483,758
TuriacuBrazil 6,0663,769
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9381,826
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7222,313
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9622,462
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9641,221
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8371,763
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8841,171
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 957595
Timmins, OnCanada 535332
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10666
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11873
Trenton, OnCanada 6842
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,354841
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,383859
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2475,746
TaiyuanChina 10,8486,741
TaoyuanChina 12,0587,493
TengchongChina 12,2977,642
TønderDenmark 5,9813,717
TylstrupDenmark 5,9273,683
TystofteDenmark 6,1033,792
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9501,833
TahrirEgypt 9,0215,606
TantaEgypt 9,0305,611
TallinEstonia 6,5354,061
TartuEstonia 6,6964,161
TampereFinland 6,3673,956
TurkuFinland 6,3573,951
ToulonFrance 6,4594,013
ToulouseFrance 6,1163,801
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3645,819
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4126,470
TchibanGabon 10,1806,326
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9205,543
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1243,806
TamaleGhana 8,2845,148
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7564,820
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9414,934
TimehriGuyana 4,6292,877
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4592,150
TelaHonduras 3,2852,041
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6508,482
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6508,482
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7139,764
TabrizIran 9,3085,784
TeheranIran 9,7836,079
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1805,704
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3914,593
TarvisioItaly 6,7514,195
TermoliItaly 7,1374,435
TorinoItaly 6,4644,017
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4494,007
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2454,502
TrevicoItaly 7,2174,485
TrevisoItaly 6,7164,173
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8154,235
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4584,013
TabouIvory Coast 8,1585,069
TadotsuJapan 10,7006,649
TakadaJapan 10,2496,369
TakamatsuJapan 10,6866,640
TakayamaJapan 10,3826,452
TanegashimaJapan 11,1656,938
TatenoJapan 10,2806,388
TateyamaJapan 10,3976,461
TokushimaJapan 10,6936,645
TokyoJapan 10,3326,420
TomakomaiJapan 9,5755,950
TottoriJapan 10,5606,562
ToyamaJapan 10,3286,418
ToyookaJapan 10,5346,546
TsuJapan 10,5536,558
TsurugaJapan 10,4776,511
TsuyamaJapan 10,6116,594
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9425,557
TripoliLebanon 9,0315,612
TobrukLibya 8,4735,265
TripoliLibya 7,6584,759
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6404,126
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3838,938
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6909,128
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3208,899
ThyoloMalawi 13,1218,153
TawauMalaysia 14,3848,938
TessalitMali 7,6264,739
TimbuktuMali 7,5614,698
TombMali 7,5664,701
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7594,200
TacubayaMexico 3,3692,093
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0301,883
TarialanMongolia 9,5855,956
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6736,011
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8216,103
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1516,308
TangierMorocco 6,0463,757
TarfayaMorocco 5,9823,718
TazaMorocco 6,2833,904
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7717,936
TaungooMyanmar 12,9748,062
ThandweMyanmar 13,0048,081
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6918,508
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8689,239
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1868,816
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0698,742
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9968,697
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9938,696
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1368,784
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6459,101
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6519,105
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5239,025
TahouaNiger 8,3565,193
TillaberyNiger 8,1075,038
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6846,639
TromsoNorway 5,7263,558
TrondheimNorway 5,6623,519
ThumraitOman 11,6077,213
TacnaPeru 6,9744,334
TarapotoPeru 5,6453,508
TrujilloPeru 5,8173,615
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4128,334
TorunPoland 6,6344,122
TimisoaraRomania 7,2734,519
TambovRussia 7,7914,841
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7706,071
TaraRussia 8,4875,274
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7034,787
TermezRussia 10,3166,410
TernejRussia 9,5105,910
TobolskRussia 8,2215,109
TomskRussia 8,7065,410
Tot’MaRussia 7,2564,509
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4604,636
TuapseRussia 8,4095,225
TuraRussia 7,9504,940
TurukhanskRussia 7,7254,800
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4356,484
TortosaSpain 6,2153,862
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7958,572
TokerSudan 10,5086,530
TartousSyria 9,0005,593
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0527,489
TaboraTanzania 12,0827,508
TakThailand 13,2158,212
TrangThailand 14,2588,860
TabligboTogo 8,6915,401
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2146,968
TunisTunisia 7,1614,450
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4575,877
TireeUk 5,0033,109
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3793,343
TernopilUkraine 7,2614,512
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9485,561
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,391865
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8683,025
Talladega, AlUsa 1,412878
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6191,006
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8461,147
Tarboro, NcUsa 929578
Taunton, MaUsa 645401
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,525948
Temple, TxUsa 2,2091,372
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9441,208
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,597993
Tiffin, OhUsa 524326
Toledo, IaUsa 1,211753
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 530329
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7971,738
Topeka, KsUsa 1,541958
Towanda, PaUsa 316196
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2961,427
Tuckerton, NjUsa 613381
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1171,937
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7291,075
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,460907
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,078670
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9696,195
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4222,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -