Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0536,868
UaupesBrazil 5,0293,125
UbatubaBrazil 8,2545,129
UberabaBrazil 7,7594,822
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6391,640
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1306,295
UpernavikGreenland 3,3792,100
UummannaqGreenland 3,2732,034
UdineItaly 6,7574,199
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2384,498
UenoJapan 10,5646,565
UnzendakeJapan 10,9796,822
UrakawaJapan 9,5725,948
UshibukaJapan 11,0426,862
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2426,364
UwajimaJapan 10,8506,743
UkmergeLithuania 6,8144,235
UtenaLithuania 6,8394,250
UlaangomMongolia 9,5195,915
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7566,063
UlgiiMongolia 9,5935,961
UliastaiMongolia 9,7776,075
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6025,967
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7976,088
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4646,502
UfaRussia 8,1945,092
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4133,985
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3185,790
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4294,616
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1355,676
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1024,413
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4744,645
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0074,976
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7604,201
Umm BeninSudan 10,6936,645
UmeƄSweden 6,0773,777
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3938,323
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1648,180
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1358,163
UrfaTurkey 8,9805,581
UsakTurkey 8,2975,156
Uman’Ukraine 7,5664,702
UzgorodUkraine 7,1334,432
Uniontown, PaUsa 494307
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 522324
Urbana, IlUsa 922573
Urbana, OhUsa 638396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -