Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5364,683
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5775,330
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3775,206
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7685,449
ViennaAustria 6,8104,232
VitebskBelarus 7,0854,403
VassourasBrazil 8,2075,100
VicosaBrazil 8,0785,020
VitoriaBrazil 8,1535,066
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5974,721
VarnaBulgaria 7,8604,884
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 428266
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4102,119
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6431,642
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5571,589
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4362,135
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4652,153
ValdiviaChile 9,3585,815
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3485,809
VallenarChile 8,1835,085
ValparaisoChile 8,6195,356
VanguardiaColombia 4,4792,783
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4473,385
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9753,713
VestervigDenmark 5,8593,641
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9431,829
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8961,799
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7991,740
VilsandiEstonia 6,4674,019
VaasaFinland 6,1853,843
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1702,591
VeravalIndia 12,1057,522
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8798,003
ValentiaIreland 4,9433,072
VeniceItaly 6,7364,186
VeronaItaly 6,6484,131
VicenzaItaly 6,6814,151
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9474,317
ViterboItaly 6,9144,296
VolterraItaly 6,7724,208
VientianeLaos 13,1008,141
VarenaLithuania 6,8724,271
VilniusLithuania 6,8754,272
VeracruzMexico 3,2402,013
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8453,632
VaernesNorway 5,6833,531
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6653,520
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0913,785
VillarricaParaguay 8,0965,031
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5454,689
VanavaraRussia 8,3885,212
VasileviciRussia 7,2854,527
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0234,364
VerhojanskRussia 7,3004,536
ViljujskRussia 7,8764,895
VitimRussia 8,4435,247
Vize IslandRussia 6,1663,832
VladivostokRussia 9,8486,119
VolgogradRussia 8,2845,148
VologdaRussia 7,2004,474
VoronezRussia 7,7914,842
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7653,582
VytegraRussia 6,9314,307
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7238,528
ValenciaSpain 6,2243,868
ValladolidSpain 5,7903,598
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4783,404
VisbySweden 6,3393,939
VanTurkey 9,1205,667
ValleyUk 5,2583,268
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4434,625
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6582,273
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6952,917
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7891,111
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4452,141
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,502934
Vevay, InUsa 826513
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7101,063
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,008626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -