Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0285,610
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3355,801
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1255,670
YaoundeCameroon 9,7016,029
YokoCameroon 9,6365,988
Yarmouth, NsCanada 982610
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0681,906
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9531,213
YanjiChina 9,9426,178
YichangChina 11,6267,224
YinchuanChina 10,8086,716
YiningChina 10,0066,218
YariguiesColombia 4,1622,586
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9361,824
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8301,759
YazdIran 10,2856,391
YakushimaJapan 11,2106,966
YamagataJapan 10,0536,247
YamaguchiJapan 10,7916,706
YokkaichiJapan 10,5306,544
YokohamaJapan 10,3616,438
YonagoJapan 10,5976,585
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0727,502
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0058,082
YeMyanmar 13,3908,321
YolaNigeria 9,3595,816
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8466,740
YurimaguasPeru 5,5773,466
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1495,064
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1045,657
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7746,073
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2632,028
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3512,704
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5441,581
York, PaUsa 484301
Youngstown/ OhUsa 379236
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3742,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -