Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7276,666
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6514,133
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0065,597
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2553,887
ZhengzhouChina 11,1536,931
ZhijiangChina 12,0037,459
ZagrebCroatia 6,9464,316
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5304,058
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8254,862
ZahedanIran 10,8356,733
ZanjanIran 9,5485,933
ZacatecasMexico 3,2502,019
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1816,327
ZinderNiger 8,7365,428
ZhobPakistan 11,0006,835
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9698,681
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9718,682
ZamoscPoland 7,0434,377
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5304,058
ZigalovoRussia 8,9985,592
ZiganskRussia 7,5354,682
ZyryankaRussia 7,0784,399
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0593,765
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3793,964
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6677,871
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2225,109
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8944,905
ZitomirUkraine 7,3764,584
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6994,784
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6164,733
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9951,861
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,167725
ZambeziZambia 11,9627,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -