Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4256,478
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2154,483
HuamboAngola 11,3217,035
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24210,093
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,36210,168
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,37810,177
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3279,525
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1342,569
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2272,627
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,175730
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,178732
Hamilton, OnCanada 172107
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6531,027
Harrow, OnCanada 442274
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0661,905
Hope, BcCanada 3,2862,042
HaikouChina 12,8197,966
HailarChina 9,4735,887
HamiChina 10,3026,402
HetanChina 10,7086,654
HavanaCuba 2,3911,486
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9581,838
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9891,857
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9031,804
HelwanEgypt 9,1285,672
HurguadaEgypt 9,5065,907
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,8673,025
HelsinkiFinland 6,4864,031
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4934,035
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3875,833
HamburgGermany 6,1143,799
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1143,799
HannoverGermany 6,1593,827
HelgolandGermany 5,9633,706
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,5094,045
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2895,151
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9201,814
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4514,630
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5604,698
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4212,748
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7647,932
HaifaIsrael 9,1185,666
HaboroJapan 9,3975,839
HachijojimaJapan 10,5876,579
HachinoheJapan 9,7826,079
HagiJapan 10,7676,691
HakodateJapan 9,6846,018
HamadaJapan 10,6946,646
HamamatsuJapan 10,5066,529
HikoneJapan 10,5096,530
HimejiJapan 10,6116,594
HiradoJapan 10,9366,795
HirooJapan 9,5385,927
HiroshimaJapan 10,7336,669
HitaJapan 10,8966,771
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0166,846
HunLibya 8,1165,043
HomboriMali 7,7734,830
HomalinMyanmar 12,3027,644
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2238,217
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4448,976
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5799,060
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9289,277
HororataNew Zealand 14,5619,048
HyderabadPakistan 11,5697,189
HuanucoPeru 6,0193,740
HelPoland 6,5484,069
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1955,714
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9494,939
HatangaRussia 7,0934,408
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1384,436
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9246,167
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9856,205
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9464,316
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2358,224
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5536,558
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1326,296
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0528,732
HalaibSudan 10,1156,285
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6236,601
HudeibaSudan 10,3186,412
HaparandaSweden 6,1223,804
HarnosandSweden 6,0403,754
HamaSyria 9,0335,613
HassakahSyria 9,1475,684
Hua HinThailand 13,6968,511
HakkariTurkey 9,2215,730
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5013,418
HersonUkraine 7,8564,882
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3414,561
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3211,442
Hanover, NhUsa 509316
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,127700
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 464288
Hart, MiUsa 609379
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 528328
Hartington, NeUsa 1,533953
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,400870
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9801,230
Hays, KsUsa 1,8051,122
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7162,309
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6811,045
Helena, MtUsa 2,6181,627
Hemlock, NyUsa 14087
Henderson, NcUsa 916569
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,072666
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4821,543
Hernando, MsUsa 1,442896
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,513940
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6311,013
Hightstown, NjUsa 546339
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,057657
Hillsdale, MiUsa 592368
Holly, CoUsa 2,0891,298
Homer, AkUsa 5,0053,110
Hoopeston, IlUsa 870541
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,123698
Horton, KsUsa 1,504934
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9801,230
Hot Springs, VaUsa 706439
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 503312
Houma, LaUsa 1,9581,217
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1781,354
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 739459
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,285798
Huron, SdUsa 1,576979
HanoiVietnam 12,7457,920
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8738,621
HarareZimbabwe 12,9268,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -