Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5575,318
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3815,208
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7195,418
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6936,645
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7674,826
RosarioArgentina 8,7625,445
RichmondAustralia 15,6719,738
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0349,342
RecifeBrazil 7,2654,514
RemansoBrazil 7,0144,358
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1203,803
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2815,146
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3435,185
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4524,631
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7451,706
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,379857
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0821,294
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0851,296
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4882,167
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Roberval, QcCanada 668415
RuoqiangChina 10,6596,623
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7662,340
RandersDenmark 5,9693,709
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8961,799
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8421,766
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5455,310
RumipambaEcuador 5,0313,127
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3735,824
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4825,892
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2405,742
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0643,147
RostockGermany 6,2033,855
RhodesGreece 8,3945,216
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3892,727
ReykhólarIceland 4,0972,546
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0962,545
RamsarIran 9,6385,989
RashtIran 9,5485,933
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1843,222
RadicofaniItaly 6,8654,266
Resia PassItaly 6,5424,065
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8474,255
RivoltoItaly 6,7514,195
Rolle PassItaly 6,6504,133
RomeItaly 6,9754,334
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9684,330
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7874,218
RumoiJapan 9,4415,866
RigaLatvia 6,6654,142
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7234,178
RodriguesMauritius 15,5579,668
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4115,848
RabatMorocco 6,0833,780
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2108,209
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0237,471
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3238,901
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5059,013
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9458,666
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8429,223
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9998,699
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7848,566
RivasNicaragua 3,7182,310
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3557,056
RebolyRussia 6,5074,044
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1835,085
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5366,547
RagaSudan 10,4506,494
RashadSudan 10,5806,574
RenkSudan 10,7176,660
RumbekSudan 10,8896,767
RanongThailand 13,9798,687
Roi EtThailand 13,3098,270
RizeTurkey 8,7455,434
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0336,234
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7044,787
RomnyUkraine 7,5804,710
RovnoUkraine 7,2114,481
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9656,814
RochaUruguay 9,0855,646
Racine, WiUsa 777483
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 931578
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9741,226
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9761,228
Reading, PaUsa 477297
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6002,237
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4291,509
Redding, CaUsa 3,5902,231
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4852,165
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4332,133
Rensselaer, InUsa 792492
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 753468
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 753468
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 780485
Rochester, MnUsa 1,128701
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13685
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,423884
Rockford, IlUsa 898558
Rockville, InUsa 853530
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,370851
Rome, GaUsa 1,272791
Roseau, MnUsa 1,443897
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5512,207
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5581,589
Royal Oak, MdUsa 614382
Rushville, IlUsa 1,141709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -