Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6636,626
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8466,740
KhostAfghanistan 10,8126,719
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4356,484
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9597,431
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72611,015
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7884,218
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0795,642
KandiBenin 8,4575,255
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1981,987
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 654407
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 655407
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1281,944
Kenora, OnCanada 1,358844
Kingston, OnCanada 14188
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3902,728
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3772,098
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6871,048
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 377234
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3716,444
KashiChina 10,3606,438
KunmingChina 12,3157,652
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6506,618
KhargaEgypt 9,4325,861
KosseirEgypt 9,6275,982
KajaaniFinland 6,3553,949
KuopioFinland 6,4444,004
KuusamoFinland 6,3053,918
KarlsruheGermany 6,2753,899
KasselGermany 6,2103,859
KonstanzGermany 6,4013,978
KumasiGhana 8,4345,241
KalamataGreece 7,9504,940
KerkiraGreece 7,6264,739
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0755,018
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0131,872
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2042,612
KankanGuinea 7,5414,686
KindiaGuinea 7,2864,528
KissidougouGuinea 7,5544,694
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4744,644
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5077,772
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5087,772
KeszthelyHungary 6,9614,326
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2812,660
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4697,748
KotaIndia 11,8667,374
KozhikodeIndia 13,3178,275
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6819,744
KermanIran 10,5746,571
KermanshahIran 9,6906,021
Khoram AbadIran 9,8336,111
KilkennyIreland 5,1093,175
KingstonJamaica 2,9281,819
KagoshimaJapan 11,0926,893
KanazawaJapan 10,3616,439
KaruizawaJapan 10,3136,409
KatsuuraJapan 10,3636,440
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3906,456
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3085,784
KobeJapan 10,6056,590
KochiJapan 10,7816,699
KofuJapan 10,3826,451
KumagayaJapan 10,3016,401
KumamotoJapan 10,9566,808
KumejimaJapan 11,7617,309
KureJapan 10,7476,678
KushiroJapan 9,4295,859
KutchanJapan 9,5765,951
KyotoJapan 10,5546,558
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5075,908
KitaleKenya 11,7627,309
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1996,338
KufraLibya 9,0235,607
KaunasLithuania 6,7934,221
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5974,099
KybartaiLithuania 6,7554,198
KarongaMalawi 12,5457,795
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4118,955
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2538,857
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7509,166
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5029,012
KuantanMalaysia 14,6749,119
KuchingMalaysia 14,8599,234
KayesMali 7,0644,390
KeniebaMali 7,2004,474
KidalMali 7,7854,837
KitaMali 7,3244,551
KoutiaMali 7,6934,781
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1676,939
KisinevMoldova 7,6304,741
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6686,008
KhatgalMongolia 9,4885,896
KhovdMongolia 9,7116,034
KhujirtMongolia 9,8816,140
KhutagMongolia 9,6055,969
KenitraMorocco 6,0803,778
KalewaMyanmar 12,4807,755
KathaMyanmar 12,3917,700
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9818,688
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8908,010
KengtungMyanmar 12,7267,908
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1837,570
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5197,779
KathmanduNepal 11,8477,362
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7428,539
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9438,665
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1988,823
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0838,751
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9168,647
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0628,738
KanoNigeria 8,8325,488
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4966,522
KarasjokNorway 5,9643,706
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4583,392
KristiansandNorway 5,7743,588
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5493,448
KhasabOman 10,9246,789
KarachiPakistan 11,5687,189
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5657,186
KhanpurPakistan 11,3227,036
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2486,989
KororPalau 13,4018,328
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9604,325
KlodzkoPoland 6,6864,155
KoszalinPoland 6,4283,995
KrakowPoland 6,8934,283
KalakanRussia 8,8765,516
KaliningradRussia 6,6334,122
KamenskoeRussia 6,8424,252
KandalaksaRussia 6,3393,939
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5774,087
KazanRussia 7,8614,885
KemRussia 6,5744,085
KerchRussia 8,1615,072
KhabarovskRussia 9,1985,716
KirenskRussia 8,6585,380
KirovRussia 7,6194,734
KljuciRussia 7,5454,689
KolpasevRussia 8,4835,271
KorfRussia 7,0134,358
KostromaRussia 7,3624,575
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3963,975
KotlasRussia 7,2924,531
KrasnodarRussia 8,3355,179
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5955,341
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0765,018
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8405,493
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8793,653
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1305,052
KurganRussia 8,4185,231
KurskRussia 7,6364,745
KyraRussia 9,5375,927
KigaliRwanda 11,6257,224
KoldaSenegal 6,9034,290
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4264,614
KosiceSlovakia 7,0704,394
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1918,197
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1816,327
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8838,627
KadugliSudan 10,5526,557
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0906,270
KassalaSudan 10,6676,629
KhartoumSudan 10,3836,452
KostiSudan 10,5926,582
KalmarSweden 6,2973,913
KaresuandoSweden 5,9153,676
KarlstadSweden 5,9883,721
KristianstadSweden 6,2143,861
KamishliSyria 9,1265,671
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5348,410
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7868,567
Khon KaenThailand 13,2668,243
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6338,472
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4328,347
KairouanTunisia 7,2304,493
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8355,490
KarsTurkey 8,9235,545
KastamonuTurkey 8,3445,185
KayseriTurkey 8,6575,380
KonyaTurkey 8,5465,311
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5065,907
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3256,416
KinlossUk 5,1583,205
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7784,833
KievUkraine 7,4604,636
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0004,971
KirovogradUkraine 7,6904,779
KlepininoUkraine 8,0234,985
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7864,838
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0884,405
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7814,835
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 623387
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7701,721
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,463909
Keene, NhUsa 531330
Kenton, OhUsa 584363
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2191,379
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2101,373
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1191,317
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3173,304
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8971,179
Kinston, NcUsa 1,027638
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4832,165
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,050652
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1163,179
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3323,313
KabompoZambia 12,0537,490
KabweZambia 12,4577,741
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4567,740
KafirondaZambia 12,2907,637
KaomaZambia 12,1917,576
KasamaZambia 12,3487,673
KasempaZambia 12,1807,569
KawambwaZambia 12,1547,552
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7267,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -