.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0229,956
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,42310,205
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5409,657
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5409,035
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44310,839
WoomeraAustralia 16,63010,334
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9589,916
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,282796
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 182113
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7452,327
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0912,542
Wiarton, OnCanada 225140
Windsor, OnCanada 430267
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,557967
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0821,294
WillemstadCuraƧao 3,6732,283
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4794,648
WajimaJapan 10,2706,382
WakamatsuJapan 10,1476,305
WakayamaJapan 10,6556,621
WakkanaiJapan 9,2945,775
WajirKenya 12,0837,509
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9727,440
WindhoekNamibia 12,1557,553
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9268,654
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8928,632
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9908,694
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1608,799
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0068,704
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0408,724
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1678,804
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,707
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1438,788
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2398,849
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0218,713
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9928,695
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5859,063
WintonNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0068,704
WarsawPoland 6,8214,238
WroclawPoland 6,6604,139
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3866,454
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5496,555
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7866,081
WauSudan 10,6906,643
WaddingtonUk 5,5103,424
Waco, TxUsa 2,1591,341
Wake IslandUsa 10,3556,435
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8831,170
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,529950
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,126700
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1081,932
Walnut, IlUsa 975606
Warren, OhUsa 419260
Warren, PaUsa 253157
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,198745
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 609378
Washington, IaUsa 1,170727
Washington, InUsa 923573
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,514941
Watertown, NyUsa 191119
Watertown, SdUsa 1,474916
Watertown, WiUsa 866538
Wauseon, OhUsa 557346
Waverly, OhUsa 697433
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,489925
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6441,022
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,315817
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1091,310
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7501,088
Wellsburg, WvUsa 518322
West Chester, PaUsa 509317
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9571,216
West Point, GaUsa 1,374854
West Point, NyUsa 507315
White Hall, IlUsa 1,127700
Whitestown, InUsa 785488
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0691,285
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7551,091
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1231,941
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 387241
Williamsburg, VaUsa 812505
Williamson, WvUsa 756470
Williamsport, PaUsa 352219
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9841,233
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 509317
Wilmington, DeUsa 557346
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,109689
Windsor, IlUsa 1,057657
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 698434
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,263785
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2192,000
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,252778
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,160721
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9321,822
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,051653
Woodstock, VaUsa 595370
Wooster, OhUsa 480298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -