Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peterborough, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peterborough, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peterborough, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5776,573
NeuquenArgentina 9,3065,783
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0345,614
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0308,719
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3039,509
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7659,797
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65710,351
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1341,326
NatitingouBenin 8,3965,217
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2465,124
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5925,960
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5005,903
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8001,119
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,412877
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,137706
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7422,325
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3761,476
North Bay, OnCanada 251156
N’DjamenaChad 9,3375,802
NanchangChina 11,7877,325
NanjingChina 11,3627,060
NanningChina 12,5507,799
NicosiaCyprus 8,8205,481
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1673,832
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8761,787
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9371,825
NegeleEthiopia 11,7457,299
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4907,761
NandiFiji 12,4907,761
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2863,906
NancyFrance 6,1553,825
NantesFrance 5,7233,556
NiceFrance 6,5134,047
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3073,919
NurembergGermany 6,4133,985
NurnbergGermany 6,4103,983
NaxosGreece 8,1675,075
NanortalikGreenland 2,8201,752
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8581,776
NordGreenland 4,7032,923
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7701,721
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8254,863
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3967,703
New DelhiIndia 11,5467,175
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1664,453
NaganoJapan 10,2956,398
NagasakiJapan 10,9926,830
NagoJapan 11,6967,268
NagoyaJapan 10,4936,520
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7467,299
NaraJapan 10,5836,576
NazeJapan 11,4587,120
NemuroJapan 9,3475,808
NiigataJapan 10,1376,299
NikkoJapan 10,2376,362
NobeokaJapan 10,9486,803
NairobiKenya 12,0827,508
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9905,586
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1536,309
NidaLithuania 6,6204,114
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9288,655
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4989,009
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7057,895
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8027,956
NaraMali 7,3394,561
NioroMali 7,1704,455
NemaMauritania 7,2334,495
NouakchottMauritania 6,4333,998
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6918,508
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9818,688
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3548,920
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1448,790
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6852,290
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0255,608
NiameyNiger 8,2185,107
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7313,561
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8983,665
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2103,238
NawabshahPakistan 11,4797,133
NokkundiPakistan 10,9836,825
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4134,607
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1958,200
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9294,306
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2515,748
NikolaevRussia 7,7924,842
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5655,322
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4154,608
NizneangarskRussia 8,8685,511
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9925,587
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6124,730
NovgorodRussia 6,8964,285
NovosibirskRussia 8,8375,491
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9508,668
No. 6Sudan 9,9576,188
NyalaSudan 10,1036,278
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1538,173
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3538,297
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1448,790
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0108,084
NarathiwatThailand 14,3828,937
NigdeTurkey 8,6735,390
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5705,947
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8824,898
Napoleon, NdUsa 565351
Napoleon, OhUsa 565351
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,127700
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8101,125
Neosho, MoUsa 1,541958
New Bedford, MaUsa 647402
New Brunswick, NjUsa 526327
New Castlen, PaUsa 383238
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,128701
New London, WiUsa 825513
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8841,171
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8981,179
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,246774
New YorkUsa 507315
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 548340
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 531330
Newark, NjUsa 522325
Newberry, MiUsa 630391
Newberry, ScUsa 1,180733
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7611,094
Newnan, GaUsa 1,374854
Newport, TnUsa 996619
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5383,441
Norfolk, VaUsa 835519
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,564972
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6332,258
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6881,049
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8521,151
Norton, KsUsa 1,8391,143
Norwalk, OhUsa 480298
NdolaZambia 12,3637,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -